HQ Units | LANTAREA | 1st District | 5th District | 7th District | 8th District | 9th District | PACAREA | 11th District | 13th District | 14th District | 17th District  

NAME LOCATION OFFICE PHONE
HQ UNITS CAPT Thomas Walcott
Chaplain of the Coast Guard 202-372-4435
  CDR Cynthia Kane Deputy Chaplain of the Coast Guard 202-372-4544
  LT Jonathan Alexander Base National Capital Region 202-372-4079
  CDR Ryan Rupe CG Academy 860-444-8480
  CDR Keith Shuley CG Academy 860-444-8480
  LT Monya Stubbs CG Academy 860-444-8480
  CDR Shaun Brown TRACEN Cape May 609-898-6974
  LT Ryan Whitfield TRACEN Cape May 609-898-6974
  LT Kevan Lim TRACEN Petaluma 707-765-7331
  LT Robert Hess TRACEN Yorktown 757-856-2317
LANTAREA CAPT Bruce Boyle LANTAREA (Portsmouth) 757-398-7772
1ST
DISTRICT
CDR David Shirk 1st District (Boston) 617-223-8314
  LT Mark Simonsen Sector Northern New England 207-767-0343
  LT Matthew Drayton Sector Southeastern New England 508-968-6341
  LCDR John Sears Sector New York 718-354-4420
5TH
DISTRICT
LCDR Richard Malmstrom 5th District (Portsmouth) 757-686-2160
  LT Matthew Shepard Base Elizabeth City, NC 757-686-2160
  LT Michael Kennedy Sector Maryland/NCR 410-636-7715
7TH
DISTRICT
CDR Santiago Rodriguez 7th District (Miami) 305-415-6675
  LT Bradley Spear Sector Charleston 843-740-7099
  LT Barrett Craig Sector San Juan 787-729-2340
  LT Francisco Munizvalle Airsta Borinquen PR 707-397-1068
  LT Trenten Long Sector St. Petersburg 727-502-8750
  LT Derek Henson Sector Key West 305-292-8788
8TH
DISTRICT
CDR Lynn Christensen 8th District (New Orleans) 504-671-2001
  LT Benjamin Mayhugh Sector Houston-Galveston 281-464-4807
  LCDR Mark Beaudet Sector Mobile 251-441-6938
  LT Mark Miller Sector Upper Mississippi River 314-269-2604
9TH
DISTRICT
LCDR Daniel McGrath 9th District (Cleveland) 216-902-6006
  LCDR Glen Fleming Sector Lake Michigan 414-747-7167
  LCDR James Dewey Sector Detroit 586-239-2305
PACAREA CAPT John Swanson PACAREA (Alameda) 510-437-3067
LT John Tarr Maritime Patrol Forces 510-437-3140
11TH
DISTRICT
LT Erik Neider District 11 - Upper 510-437-3078
  LCDR Jason DiPinto District 11 - South / Command Chaplain 619-278-7116
13TH
DISTRICT
CDR William Stewart 13th District (Seattle) 206-217-6995
  LT Junsub Um Sector Columbia River 503-861-6225
14TH
DISTRICT
CDR Alfred Pena 14th District (Honolulu) 808-535-3206
17TH
DISTRICT
LCDR David Alexander 17th District (Juneau) 907-463-2038
LT Brenton Asbury Base Kodiak 907-487-5730 ext. 3
LT Gary Pepper Sector Anchorage 907-428-4213
BSU Kodiak Chapel

Star of the Sea Chapel
Base Kodiak, AK

Petaluma Chapel

Petaluma Religious Services
TRACEN Petaluma, CA

Coast Guard Academy Chapel

Academy Memorial Chapel
CG Academy, CT

Cape Cod Chapel

Community Chapel
AIRSTA Cape Cod, MA

Elizabeth City Chapel

Wings of Faith Aviation Memorial Chapel
BSU Elizabeth City, NC

Cape May Chapel

Guardian of the Sea Chapel
TRACEN Cape May, NJ

Sector New York Chapel

Father Cappodanno Memorial Chapel
Sector New York, NY

Borinquen Chapel

Air Station Borinquen Religious Services
AIRSTA Borinquen, PR

Yorktown Chapel

Olde Yorke Chapel
TRACEN Yorktown, VA