HQ Units | LANTAREA | 1st District | 5th District | 7th District | 8th District | 9th District | PACAREA | 11th District | 13th District | 14th District | 17th District  

 

NAME

LOCATION

OFFICE PHONE

HQ UNITS

CAPT Thomas Walcott

Chaplain of the Coast Guard

202-372-4435

  CDR Cynthia Kane

Deputy Chaplain of the Coast Guard

202-372-4544

  LT Jonathan Alexander

Base National Capital Region

202-372-4079

  CAPT Ryan Rupe

CG Academy

860-444-8480

  CDR Keith Shuley

CG Academy

860-444-8480

  LCDR Kimberly Cain

CG Academy

860-444-8456

  LT Monya Stubbs

CG Academy

860-444-8456

  CDR Stephen Fisher

TRACEN Cape May

609-898-6974

  LT Imad Barakeh

TRACEN Cape May

609-898-6974

  LCDR Kevan Lim

TRACEN Petaluma

707-765-7331

  LCDR David Peterson

TRACEN Yorktown

757-856-2317

LANTAREA

CAPT Bruce Boyle

LANTAREA (Portsmouth)

757-398-7772

1ST
DISTRICT

CDR David Shirk

1st District (Boston)

617-223-8314

  LT David Downey

Sector Northern New England

207-767-0343

  LT Ethan Everts

Sector Southeastern New England

508-968-6341

  LCDR John Sears

Sector New York

718-354-4420

5TH
DISTRICT

LCDR Richard Malmstrom

5th District (Portsmouth)

757-686-2160

  LT Steven Lanclos

Base Elizabeth City, NC

757-686-2160

  LT Patrick Flynn

Sector Maryland/NCR

410-636-7715

7TH
DISTRICT

CDR Alan Cameron

7th District (Miami)

305-415-6675

  LT Bradley Spear

Sector Charleston

843-740-7099

  LT Hayley Moffatt

Sector Miami

305-509-1407

  LT Daniel Rivera

Sector San Juan

787-729-2340

  LT James Curty

Airsta Borinquen PR

787-890-8801

  LCDR Trenten Long

Sector St. Petersburg

727-502-8750

  LT Joseph Frana

Sector Key West

305-292-8788

8TH
DISTRICT

CDR Lynn Christensen

8th District (New Orleans)

504-671-2001

  LT Benjamin Mayhugh

Sector Houston-Galveston

281-464-4807

  LT Mark Beaudet

Sector Mobile

251-441-6938

  LT Jamal Scarlett

Sector Upper Mississippi River

314-269-2604

9TH
DISTRICT

LCDR Daniel McGrath

9th District (Cleveland)

216-902-6006

  LCDR Glen Fleming

Sector Lake Michigan

414-747-7167

  LCDR James Dewey

Sector Detroit

586-239-2305

PACAREA

CAPT Stephen Lee

PACAREA (Alameda)

510-437-3067

LT Joseph Del Valle

Maritime Patrol Forces

510-437-3140

11TH
DISTRICT

LT Erik Neider

District 11 - Upper

510-437-3078

 LT Gary Monroe

District 11 - South

619-278-7116

 

 LT Jared Payne

Sector Los Angeles/Long Beach

310-521-6077

13TH
DISTRICT

LCDR Steven Velthuis

13th District (Seattle)

206-217-6995

  LCDR Junsub Um

Sector Columbia River & Sector North Bend

503-861-6225

14TH
DISTRICT

LCDR Stephen Chapman

14th District (Honolulu)

808-535-3206

17TH
DISTRICT

LCDR Scott Shields

17th District (Juneau)

907-463-2038

LCDR Brenton Asbury

Base Kodiak

907-487-5730 ext. 3

LCDR Gary Pepper

Sector Anchorage

907-428-4213

 

 

 

BSU Kodiak Chapel

Star of the Sea Chapel
Base Kodiak, AK

Petaluma Chapel

Petaluma Religious Services
TRACEN Petaluma, CA

Coast Guard Academy Chapel

Academy Memorial Chapel
CG Academy, CT

Cape Cod Chapel

Community Chapel
AIRSTA Cape Cod, MA

Elizabeth City Chapel

Wings of Faith Aviation Memorial Chapel
BSU Elizabeth City, NC

Cape May Chapel

Guardian of the Sea Chapel
TRACEN Cape May, NJ

Sector New York Chapel

Father Cappodanno Memorial Chapel
Sector New York, NY

Borinquen Chapel

Air Station Borinquen Religious Services
AIRSTA Borinquen, PR

Yorktown Chapel

Olde Yorke Chapel
TRACEN Yorktown, VA