Security Levels

National Terrorism Advisory System (NTAS) check current status
Office of Leadership & Professional Development Header

Coast Guard Inspirational Leadership Award

Winners to Date!

CAPT John G. Witherspoon Award

2013-LCDR Robert Potter
2012
-LCDR Jacob Ramos
2011-CWO James Mullinax
2011-CDR Franklin Schaefer
2010-CDR Diane Durham
2009-LT Gregory Sabra
2008-LCDR Olav Saboe
2007-CWO2 Edwin Martin
2006-CDR Scott Kitchen
2005
-LCDR Adrian West
2004-CDR Keith Smith
2003-LCDR James Elliott
2002-CDR Lynn Henderson
2001-LT Michael Davanzo
2000-CDR Michael Ghizzoni
1999-LCDR Philip Ross
1998-LCDR Karl Schultz

MCPO Angela M. McShan Award

2013-HSC Naomi Dennis
2012
-ICS Benjamin Townley
2011-SCPO Sean Edwards
2011-YNC Abigail Scrocco
2010-MKC Michael Petras
2009-BMC Daniel Burke
2008-DCC Steven Simpson
2007-YNC Linda Laswell
2006-BMC Heath Jones
2005
-DCC Travis Lovvorn
2004-SKC Stacey Dolly
2003-BMC Terry Lathrop
2002-EMC Jerome Rider



George R. Putnam Award

2013-Mr. George Noblit
2012
-Mrs. Linda Robinson
2011-Mr. Douglas Cameron
2010-Mr. James Popiel
2009-Mr. Mark McCabe
2008-Dr. Laurel Goulet
2007-Ms. Sheila Shepard
2006-Ms. Kathleen Thore
2005-Mrs. Norma Bullock
 

COMO Charles S. Greanoff Award

2013-Mr. Thomas Chalifoux
2012
-Mr. James Armour Jr.
2011-Mr. Paul Shurte
2010-Mr. James McReynolds
2009-Ms. Kim Castrobran
2008-Mr. Alfred Verdi
2007-Ms. Christella (Chris) Gress

 

CAPT David H. Jarvis Award

2013-CWO John D. Rice
2012-
LCDR Reino Ecklord
2009
-CWO Brian Hall
2008-LT Andrew Ely
2007-CWO4 Stephen Lyons
2006-LT Joseph Leonard
2005-CWO Thomas Guthlein
2004-LTJG Joseph Abeyta
2003-LTJG Eric Matthies
2002-LT Michael Batchelder
2001
-LT Tracy Wannamaker
2000-CWO3 Curtis Bradley





Douglas A Munro Award

2013-SK1 Joshua Figueredo
2012-
BMCS Heath Jones
2009
-MKC Todd Horner
2008-MK1 Mitchell Evans
2007-BMC Timothy Guy
2006-BMC George Williams
2005-FSC Richard Sambenedetto, Jr.
2004-MKC Timothy Cotton
2003-FS1 Shane Davis
2002-GM1 Stephane Corriveau
2001-BMCS John Buchanan
2000-BMC Brian Klimeck





Elite Male Athlete of the Year

2013-LCDR Michael Danish
2012
-MST3 Tiago Goncalves
2010-LT Kenneth Burgess
2008-MST2 Peter Calori
2007-MST1 Michael Leathers



 

Elite Female Athlete of the Year

2013-YN2 Syreeta Bromfield
2012
-LT Nicole Auth
2010-YN2 Syreeta Bromfield
2008-LT Allison Middleton
2007-LTJG Rachel Bechmann


 
Download Plug-Ins
Download Plug-Ins: Some of the links on this page require a plug-in to view them. Links to the plug-ins are available below.
Click Here to Download Adobe Acrobat Reader Adobe Acrobat Reader (PDF)
Last Modified 3/27/2014