Security Levels

National Terrorism Advisory System (NTAS) check current status

 CG-5PW PHONE NUMBERS

(CG-5PW) DIRECTOR OF MARINE TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS
FAX 2-1991

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Dana Goward

Director, Marine Transportation System

(202) 372-2590

CAPT Pauline Cook

Deputy, of Marine Transportation System

(202) 372-1505

CDR Jeremy Adams

NOAA Liaison

(202) 372-569

Ms. Pat Mutschler

USACE Liason

(202) 366-3391
(c) (703) 589-5932

CDR Timothy Pavilonis Detached Staff Attorney (202) 372-1520

Mr. Zachary Schulman

Sea Grant Fellow

(202) 372-1544

(CG-BRG) Office of Bridge Programs 
 FAX 2-1914

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Brian Dunn

Administrator, Office of Bridge Programs

(202) 372-1510

CG-BRG Main Office Line

(202) 372-1511

(CG-BRG-1) Alterations Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Ms. Alesia Steinberger

Chief, Alterations Division

(202) 372-1515

Mr. Frank Hall

Bridge Management Specialist

(202) 372-1514

Mr. Josef (Chris) Jaufmann

Bridge Management Specialist

(202) 372-1512

(CG-BRG-2) Permits Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Ms. Shelly Sugarman

Chief, Permits Division

(202) 372-1521

Mr. Allen Garneau

Bridge Management Specialist

(202) 372-1519

Mr. Matthew Robertson

Bridge Management Specialist

(202) 372-1517

VACANT

Bridge Management Specialist

(202) 372-1516

LT Robert (Luke) Byrd

Staff Officer - Bridge Program

(202) 372-1547

Mr. Doug Jackson

Program Analyst - Bridge Program

(202) 372-1513

Ms. Kirti Rajpurohit

Contractor

(202) 372-1552

Ms. Anne Lovell - Swan

Contractor

(202) 372-1518

(CG-BRG-3) Engineering Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Kamal Elnahal

Chief, Engineering Division

(202) 372-1524

Mr. Philip Chiu

Structural Engineer

(202) 372-1523

Mr. Arvind Patel, P.E.

Structural Engineer

(202) 372-1522

Mr. John Penrod

Structural Engineer

(202) 372-1509

(CG-WWM) Office of Waterways and Ocean Policy
 FAX 2-1909

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Rajiv Khandpur

Chief, Office of Waterways and Ocean Policy

(202) 372-1525

(CG-WWM-1) Waterways Policies and Activities Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Dennis Holland

Chief, Waterways Policies and Activities Division

(202) 372-1532

LCDR Ellis Moose

Staff Officer, MTS/Waterways Management Policy

(202) 372-1568

Dr. Jonathan Berkson

Marine Science Program Manager

(202) 372-1534

LCDR James Bigbie

Staff Officer, MTS/Waterways Management Policy

(202) 372-1530

(CG-WWM-2) Great Lakes Pilots Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Todd Haviland

Chief, Great Lakes Pilotage Division

(202) 372-2037

VACANT

Deputy Director, Great Lakes Pilotage Division

(202) 372-1537

Mr. David Dean

Program Analyst

(202) 372-1533

VACANT

Program Analyst

(202) 372-2037

(CG-WWM-3) Mobility and Ice Operations Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

LCDR Michael Krause

Chief, Mobility and Ice Operations (Polar & Domestic) Div.

(202) 372-1540

LCDR Ben Morgan

Staff Officer, Domestic Icebreaking Program

(202) 372-1541

MST1 Matthew Tyson

Ice Analyst, National Ice Center

(301) 817-3968

(CG-NAV) Office of Navigation Systems 
 FAX 2-1991 

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. Mike Sollosi

Chief, Office of Navigation Systems

(202) 372-1545

Mr. Bill Cairns Senior Technical Advisor
IMO (International Maritime Organization)/E-Nav

(202) 372-1557

(CG-NAV-1) Visual Navigation Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

CAPT Scott Smith

Chief, Visual Aids to Navigation Division

(202) 372-1546

Mr. Robert Trainor

Visual Aids to Navigation  Specialist

(202) 372-1550

Mr. Frank Parker

Marine Information Specialist

(202) 372-1551

Mr. David Merrill

Program Analyst/Visual Aids to Navigation Specialist

(202) 372-1548

LT Robert (Dave) Lewald

Visual Aids to Navigation Staff

(202) 372-1549

LT Patrick Armstrong

Visual Aids to Navigation Staff

(202) 372-1561

(CG-NAV-2) Electronic Navigation Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

CDR Harry Wilson

Chief, Electronic Navigation Division

(202) 372-1562

Mr. Jorge Arroyo

Automatic Identification System

(202) 372-1563

CDR  Joseph Healy

DHS Liaison, Policy and Plans

(202) 372-1558

LCDR Tom Crane

VTS POLICY

(202) 372-1560

LT J.Phillip Balem

DGPS Project Manager

(202) 372-1559

(CG-NAV-3) Navigation Standards Division

Member

Title / Position

Telephone

Mr. George Detweiler

Chief, Navigation Standards Division

(202) 372-1566

VACANT

Marine Transportation Specialist

(202) 372-1564

Mr. Burt Lahn

Marine Transportation Specialist

(202) 372-1526

LCDR Megan Cull

Waterways Management Coordinator

(202) 372-1565

Ms. Latoya Berrien

Management – Program Analyst (Financial)

(202) 372-1527

LAST UPDATES:
2 April 2013

 

Download Plug-Ins: Some of the links on this page require a plug-in to view them. Links to the plug-ins are available below.
Click Here to Download Adobe Acrobat Reader Adobe Acrobat Reader (PDF)
Last Modified 10/31/2014