Coast Guard Cutters Index
Skip Navigation

Cutters, Craft & U.S. Coast Guard Manned Army & Navy Vessels

The following is a list of named vessels of the Revenue Marine, Revenue Cutter Service, Coast Guard and Lighthouse Service.  The Historian's Office maintains a file on most of the following vessels. 



A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z


The vessels are listed alphabetically.  Scroll through the list and click on the vessel's name to access its official history or click on the letters listed above to move through the list more quickly.  (The date in parentheses is the date a vessel was commissioned in Revenue, Lighthouse, or Coast Guard service; no date is given to commissioned U.S. Navy warships or U.S. Army vessels manned by Coast Guard crews  such manning practices only occurred during World War II):

AThe USCGC Tampa (WMEC-902)

AARON V. BROWN (1861)

AB CLASS HARBOR TUGS

ABBIE BURGESS (1998): WLM 553

ABILENE, USS; PF 58

ABERDEEN (1943); CG 95003

ABARENDA, USS; IX 131

ABEL P. UPSHUR (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

ABSECON (1949 USCG); WAVP 374; WHEC 374

ACACIA (1927)

ACACIA (1944) WLB 406

ACTION, USS; PG 86

ACTIVE (1791)

ACTIVE (1812)

ACTIVE (1816)

ACTIVE (1843)

ACTIVE (1856)

ACTIVE (1867)

ACTIVE (1927)

ACTIVE (1965); WPC / WMEC 618

ACUSHNET (1908)

ACUSHNET (1946) WMEC 167

ADAK (1989); WPB 1333

ADAMS (1920)

ADELIE (2001); WPB 87333

ADMIRAL W. L. CAPPS, USS; AP 121

ADMIRAL E. W. EBERLE, USS; AP 123

ADMIRAL C. F. HUGHES, USS; AP 124

ADMIRAL H. T. MAYO, USS; AP 125

ADVANCE (1917); AB 1

AGASSIZ (1861)

AGASSIZ (1926); WSC / WMEC 126

AGUACATE (1901)

AIKEN (1852); WILLIAM AIKEN

"AIR" CLASS

AIVIK (1942); WYP 164

AKLAK (1942); WYP 168

ALABAMA (1819)

ALACRITY, USS; PG 87

ALANTHUS (1870)

ALATOK (1942) WYP 172

ALBACORE (1999); WPB 87309

ALBIREO, USS: AK 90

ALBUQUERQUE; USS; PF 7

ALDER (1924); WAGL 216

ALDER (2004); WLB 216

ALERT (1818)

ALERT (1829)

ALERT (1855; USLHT)

ALERT (1877)

ALERT (1901)

ALERT (1907)

ALERT (1927)

ALERT (1969); WMEC 630

ALex-HALEY (2000); WMEC 39

ALEXANDER GRAHAM BELL (1944)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1830)

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1921 USCG); ex-USS VICKSBURG; later BETA

ALEXANDER HAMILTON (1937); WPG 34; later HAMILTON

ALEXANDRIA, USS; PF 18

ALGONQUIN (1898)

ALGONQUIN (1934); WPG 75

ALLEGHANY (1942); WIX

ALLENTOWN, USS; PF 52

ALMOND (1942); WAGL 177

ALPHA (1928)

ALTHEA (1930); WAGL 233

AMARANTH (1892); WAGL 201

AMAROK (1942 USCG): WYP 166

AMBERJACK (2000); WPB 87315

AMERICAN MARINER (1941); WIX

AMERICAN SAILOR (1941); WIX

AMERICAN SEAMAN (1939); WIX

AMETHYST (1944); WPYc 3

AMMEN (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 8

AMMONUSUC, USS; AOG 23

ANACAPA (1989); WPB 1335

ANDROSCOGGIN (1908)

ANDROSCOGGIN (1946); WPG / WHEC 68

ANDREW JOHNSON (1865)

ANEMONE (1908); WAGL 202

ANNAPOLIS, USS; PF 15

ANTHONY PETTIT (1999); WLM 558

ANTIETAM (1864)

ANVIL (1962); WLIC 75301

APACHE (1891); former GALVESTON

APALACHEE (1943); WYTM 71

APPLETON (1858)

AQUARIUS, USS; AKA 16

AQUIDNECK (1986) ; WPB 1309

ARAGO (1861)

ARBUTUS (1871)

ARBUTUS (1879)

ARBUTUS (1933); WAGL / WLM 203

ARCATA (1903)

ARCTURUS (1872)

ARGO (1933), WPC 100

ARGUS (1791)

ARGUS (1804)

ARGUS (1809)

ARGUS (1830)

ARGUS 1850

ARGUS (Floating Base, 1925)

ARIADNE (1934); WPC 101

ARLUCK (1942); WYP 167

ARMERIA (1890)

ARROW (1919)

ARROWWOOD (1942); WAGL 176

ARTHUR MIDDLETON, USS; APA 25

ARUM (1893)

ARUNDEL / MANHATTAN (1873)

ARUNDEL (1939); WYTM 90

ARVEK (1942); WYP 165

ASHUELOT (1863)

ASPEN (1906); WAGL 204

ASPEN (2000); WLB 208

ASSATEAGUE (1990); WPB 1337

ASTER (1908)

ASTER (1922); WAGL 269

ASTER (1944); WAGL 408

ASTERION, USS; AK 100

ATAK (1942 USCG); WYP 163

ATALANTA (1934); WPC102

ATLANTIC (1873)

ATLANTIC (1941)

ATTU (1988); WPB 1317 (Forthcoming)

AURORA (1931); WPC 103

AVOYEL (1956 USCG); ATF / WAT / WMEC 150

AXE (1966); WLIC 75310

AZALEA (1891)

AZALEA (1931)

AZALEA (1940); WAGL 262

AZALEA (1958); WLI 641


B

BACHE (1869)

BADGER (GEORGE E.; 1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

BAINBRIDGE ISLAND (1991); WPB 1343

BALSAM (1942); WAGL 62; WLB 62

BANCROFT, USS

BANGOR, USS; PF 16

BARANOF; WPB 1318

BARATARIA (1949 USCG); WAVP / WHEC 381

BARBARA MABRITY (1999); WLM 559

BARBERRY (1943); WLI / WAGL 294

BARRACUDA (1998); WPB 87301

BASSWOOD (1944); WAGL 388; WLB 388

BATH, USS; PF 55

BAY STATE (1941); WIX

BAYBERRY (1954); WLI 65400

BAYFIELD, USS; APA 33

BAYONNE, USS; PF 21

BEALE (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 9

BEAR (1885)

BEAR (1983); WMEC 901

BEAUFORT, USS; PF 59

BEDFORD (1942); WYP 346

BEDLOE (1927); WSC 128

BEDLOE (1946); WPC 121; ex-USS PCE (R) 860

BEE (1799)

BEECH (1928); WAGL 205

BELFAST, USS; PF 35

BELLE (1863)

BELLEFONTE; (1944 USCG); WYP 373

BELLEVILLE, USS; WPC 372

BELMONT (1942) WYP 341

BELUGA (2000); WPB 87325

BENJAMIN RUSH (1828)

BERING STRAIT (1949 USCG); WAVP / WHEC 382

BERKSHIRE (1942); WIX

BERNARD C. WEBBER (2012); WPC 1101

BERTHOLF (2008); WMSL 750

BETA (1921 USCG); WIX 272; ex-ALEXANDER HAMILTON; ex-VICKSBURG

BEVERLY (USCG 1942); WYT 371

BIBB (1845)

BIBB (1861)

BIBB (GEORGE M. BIBB; 1937); WPG / WAGC / WHEC 31

BIG HORN, USS; WAO 124; IX 207; ex-GULF DAWN

BIRCH (1917)

BIRCH (1939); WAGL 256

BISBEE, USS; PF 46

BISCAYNE BAY (1979); WTGB 104

BITT (1966); WYTL 65613

BITTERSWEET (1944); WAGL 389; WLB 389

BLACK (1857)

BLACK DUCK (1930)

BLACKBERRY (1946); WLI 65303

BLACKFIN (2000); WPB 87317

BLACKHAW (1944); WAGL 390; WLB 390

BLACKROCK; (1943 USCG); WAGL 367

BLACKTHORN (1944); WAGL / WLB 391

BLACKTIP (2000); WPB 87326

BLANCHARD (1942 USCG); WPYc 369

BLANCO (1942 USCG); WPYc 343

BLAZE, USS; WPC 336

BLOCK ISLAND (1991); WPB 1344

BLUEBELL (1889)

BLUEBELL (1922)

BLUEBELL (1945); WLI / WAGL 313

BLUEBERRY (1942); WLI 65302

BLUE BONNET (1939); WAGL / WLI 257

BLUEFIN (2000); WPB 87318

BODEGA (1943) WYP 342

BOLLARD (1967); WYTL 65614

BONHAM (1927)

BONITO (2001); WPB 87341

BONNEVILLE (1919; 1943); WIX 375

BOONE, USS; WPC 335

BOSTON (1941 USCG); WIX

BOTHWELL (1919)

BOULDER (1942 USCG); WPYc 352

BOUQUET (1889)

BOUTWELL (1873)

BOUTWELL (1927)

BOUTWELL (1968); WHEC 719

BOWEN (1855)

BOWSTRING, USS; WPC 365

BOZO (1942 USCG)

BRAMBLE (1879)

BRAMBLE (1944); WAGL 392; WLB 392

BRANT (2002); WPB 87348

BRIDLE (1963); WYTL 65607

BRIER (1943); WLI / WAGL 299

BRISK, USS; PG 89

BRISTOL BAY (1979) WTGB 102

BRONCO (1943) WYP 340

BRONX (1863)

BROWN (1857)

BROWNSVILLE, USS; PF 10

BRUNSWICK, USS; PF 68

BUCHANAN (1858)

BUCKTHORN (1964); WAGL 642

BURLINGTON, USS; PF 51

BURROWS (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 10

BURTON ISLAND, USS,  (1966 USCG); AG 88; AGB 1; WAGB 283

BUSKO (1942); WYP

BUTTE (1943); later MAYFLOWER

BUTTERCUP (1922)

BUTTONWOOD (1943); WAGL / WLB 306


C

CACTUS (1865)

CACTUS (1942); WAGL/WLB270

CADDO (1943 USCG); WUP 174

CAHOKIA (1921)

CAHOONE (1927)

CALAMUS, USS; AOG 25

CALCATERRA, USS; DE 390

CALEB CUSHING (1853)

CALLAWAY, USS; APA 35

CALOBA (1929)

CALUMET (1894); later TIOGA; WYT 74

CALUMET (1934); WYT/WYTM 86

CALYPSO (1932); WPC 104

CAMBRIA, USS; AP 83

CAMELLIA (1911)

CAMP, USS; DE 251

CAMPBELL (1830)

CAMPBELL (1834)

CAMPBELL (1849); later JOE LANE

CAMPBELL (1853); a.k.a. JAMES CAMPBELL

CAMPBELL (1936); GEORGE W. CAMPBELL, 1936; WPG/ WAGC/WHEC 32

CAMPBELL (1988) WMEC 909

"CAPE" CLASS 95 FOOT WPBs

CAPSTAN (1961); WYTL 65601

CAROLINA (1906)

CARR (1919)

CARRABASSET (1924)

CARSON CITY, USS; PF 50

CARTIGAN (1927)

CASCO (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 370

CASPER, USS; PF 12

CASS (1855); a.k.a. LEWIS CASS

CASSIN; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 1

CASTLE ROCK (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 383

CASWELL (1918)

CATENARY (1962); WYTL 65606

CATHERINE (1918)

CAVALIER, USS; APA 37

CAYUGA (1932); Later HMS TOTLAND, Y 88; Later MOCOMA, WPG 163

CEDAR (1917); WAGL 207

CELTIC, USS; IX 137

CENTAURUS, USS; AKA 17

CEPHEUS, USS; AKA 18

CHALLENGE (1856); later LAMPLIGHTER

CHAMBERS (1952 USCG) DE 391; WDE 491

CHAMPLAIN (1929); Later HMS SENNEN, Y 21; Later WPG 319

CHANDELEUR (1988); WPB 1319 

CHANDLER (1866); ex-JASMINE; WILLIAM E. CHANDLER

CHAOS (1865)

CHAPARRAL (1942); WAGL 178

CHARLES DAVID (2013); WPC 1107

CHARLES SEXTON (2013); WPC 1108

CHARLESTON, USS; PG 51

CHARLOTTE, USS; PF 60

CHARLOTTESVILLE, USS; PF 25

CHASE (1861)

CHASE (1865); a.k.a. SALMON P. CHASE

CHASE (1871); a.k.a. SALMON P. CHASE

CHASE (1934); CG 9277; ex-KIRK AND SWEENEY; ex-GEORGE AND EARL

CHASE (1968); WHEC 718

CHATTAHOOCHEE (1920)

CHAUTAUQUA (1919)

CHAUTAUQUA (1945); WPG/WHEC 41

CHELAN (1928); Later HMS LULWORTH, Y 60

CHENA (1970); WLR 75409

CHENANGO (1919)

CHEROKEE, USS,  (1946 USCG); ATF 66; WAT/WMEC 165

CHERRY (1932); WAGL 258

CHEYENNE (1966); WLR 75405

CHICOPEE (1919)

CHILICOTHE (1920)

CHILULA (1956 USCG); ATF/WAT/WMEC 153

CHINCOTEAGUE (1919)

CHINCOTEAGUE (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 375

CHINCOTEAGUE (1988); WPB 1320

CHINOOK (1944); WYTM 96

CHINOOK (1999); WPB 87308

CHIPPEWA (1919)

CHIPPEWA (1965); WLR 75404

CHIWAUKUM, USS; AOG 26

CHOCK (1962); WYTL 65602

CHOKEBERRY (1946); WLI 65304

CHOPTANK (1919)

CHOWAN (1919)

CHULAHOMA (1920)

CIMARRON (1960); WLR 65502

CITRUS (1943); WAGL 300; WLB 300; WMEC 300

CITY OF CHATTANOOGA (1942), WIX

CITY POINT (Floating Base, 1924)

CLAMP (1964); WLIC 75306

CLAYTON (1932)

CLEAT (1967); WYTL 65615

CLEMATIS (1944); WAGL 286

CLOVER (1889)

CLOVER (1907)

CLOVER (1912)

CLOVER (1942); WAGL 292; WLB 292; WMEC 292

COBB (1857)

COBB (1943); WPG 181; ex-GOVERNOR COBB

COBIA (1999); WBP 87311

COCHITO (2001); WPB 87329

CODINGTON, USS; AK 173

COEUR DE LEON (1857); ex-VAN SANTVOORT

COHO (2000); WPB 87321

COLFAX (1871)

COLFAX (Floating Base, 1924)

COLFAX (1927); WSC 133

COLLECTOR (1802)

COLLEEN (1945)

COLONEL HODGSON (1922)

COLUMBINE (1892)

COLUMBINE (1931); WAGL/WLI 208

COMANCHE (1896); formally WINDOM

COMANCHE (1934); WPG 76

COMANCHE (1959); WMEC 202; ex-WAMPANOAG

COMMODORE BARRY (1812)

COMMODORE PERRY (1865)

CONFIDENCE (1966); WPC/WMEC 619

CONIFER (1943); WAGL/WLB 301

CONYNGHAM (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 2

COOK INLET (1949 USCG); WAVP 384; WHEC 384

COOS BAY (1949 USCG); WAVP 376; WHEC 376

COQUET (1918)

COR CAROLI, USS; AK 91

CORINNE (1868)

CORMORANT (1999); WPB 87313

CORONADO, USS; PF 38

CORPUS CHRISTI, USS; PF 44

CORWIN (1861)

CORWIN (1876)

CORWIN (1925)

COSMOS (1919)

COSMOS (1942); WLI 293; WAGL 293

COSSACK (1919)

COTTONWOOD (1939); WAGL 209

COURAGEOUS (1968); WPC 622; WMEC 622

COURIER (1952); AK 176; WAGR 410; WTR 410

COVINGTON, USS; PF 56

COWSLIP (1942); WAGL 277; WLB 277

CRAIGHEAD, USS; AK 175

CRAWFORD (1821)

CRAWFORD (1825); ex-SWIFTSURE

CRAWFORD (1830)

CRAWFORD (1833); ex-JEFFERSON

CRAWFORD (1849)

CRAWFORD (1865); ex-NANSEMOND

CRAWFORD (1927)

CROCUS (1874)

CROCUS (1905)

CRUISER (1962)

CUMMINGS (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 3

CUSHING (CALEB CUSHING, 1853)

CUSHING (1988); WPB 1321

CUTTYHUNK (1988); WPB 1322

CUYAHOGA (1863)

CUYAHOGA (1927); WSC 157; WMEC 157; WIX 157

C. W. LAWRENCE (1848)

CYANE (1934); WPC 105

CYCLONE (2000); WPC 1

CYGAN (1919)

CYPRESS (1908); WAGL 211

CYPRESS (2002); WLB 210


D

DAHLIA (1874)

DAHLIA (1933); WAGL 288

DAISY (1873)

DAISY (1895)

DALLAS (1816)

DALLAS (1824)

DALLAS (1846)

DALLAS (1874)

DALLAS (1925)

DALLAS (1967); WHEC 716

DANDELION (1872)

DANDELION (1917)

DANMARK (1942); WIX 283

DAPHNE (1932); WPC 106

DARE (1919)

DART (1919)

DASH (1919)

DAUNTLESS (1968); WPC 624; WMEC 624

DAVEY (1908)

DAVENPORT, USS; PF 69

DAVIS (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 21

DEARBORN, USS; PF 33

DECISIVE (1968); WPC 629; WMEC 629

DEERING (1920)

DELAWARE (1856); later WAVE

DELAWARE (1865)

DELMARVA (1900)

DELTA QUEEN (1941); WIX

DEPENDABLE (1968); WPC 626; WMEC 626

DETECTOR (1815)

DETECTOR (1825)

DEXTER (1830)

DEXTER (1874)

DEXTER (1925)

DEXTER (1946 USCG); WAVP 385; WHEC 385; ex-BISCAYNE

DILIGENCE (1792)

DILIGENCE (1797)

DILIGENCE (1803)

DILIGENCE (1807)

DILIGENCE (1927)

DILIGENCE (1964); WPC 616; WMEC 616

DIONE (1934); WPC 107

DISCOVER (1869)

DIX (1865) a.k.a. JOHN A DIX

DIX (1873); a.k.a. JOHN A. DIX, ex-WILDERNESS

DIX (1927)

DOBBIN (1853); JAMES C. DOBBIN

DOBBIN (1927)

DODGE (1855)

DOGWOOD (1941); WAGL 259; WLR 259

DOLLY (1805)

DOLPHIN (2004); WPB 87354

DORADO (1981); SES 1

DORADO (1999); WPB 87306

DOUGLAS A. MUNRO, USS; DE 422 (not USCG)

DOWNES (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 4

DRIFT (1894)

DRUMMOND (1988); WPB 1323

DUANE (1841); WILLIAM J. DUANE

DUANE (1849); WILLIAM J. DUANE

DUANE (1936); WPG 33; WHEC 33; WILLIAM J. DUANE

DULUTH (1944 AUS)

DUPONT (1863)

DURABLE (1968); WPC 628; WMEC 628

DURANT (1952 USCG) DE 389; WDE 489


E

E. A. STEVENS (1862); a.k.a. NAUGATUCK

EAGLE (1793)

EAGLE (1798)

EAGLE (1809)

EAGLE (1816)

EAGLE (1824)

EAGLE (1925)

EAGLE (1946 USCG); WIX 327; ex-HORST WESSEL

EARP (1920)

EAST BREEZE (1944); formerly EXTERNSTEINE

EASTWIND (1944); WAG 279; WAGB 281

EDISTO (1965 USCG); AG 89; AGB 2; WAGB 284

EDISTO (1987); WPB 1313

EIGHTY THREE FOOT CUTTERS

EL CANO (1939); WIX

EL PASO, USS; PF 41

ELDERBERRY (1954); WLI 65401

ELEANORA (1927); CG 800

ELECTRA (1934); WPC 187

ELIZA (1853)

ELIZABETH (1854)

ELM (1919)

ELM (1938); WAGL 260; WLI 72260

ELM (1998); WLB 204

"EM" WORLD WAR II EMERGENCY CLASS VESSELS

EMPIRE STATE (1941); WIX

EMPORIA, USS; PF 28

ENCELADUS, USS; AK 80

ENGINEER (1829)

ERICSSON (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 5

ERIDAMUS, USS; AK 92

ERIE (1833)

ESCANABA (1932); WPG 77

ESCANABA (1946); WPG 64; WHEC 64

ESCANABA (1987); WMEC 907

ESCAPE (1980 USCG); ARS / WMEC 6

ESCATAWPA, USS; AOG 27

ESSAYONS (1855)

ETAMIN, USS; AK 93

EUGENE, USS; PF 40

EVERGREEN (1943); WAGL 292; WAGO 295; WLB 295; WMEC 295

EVERETT, USS; PF 8

EVANSVILLE, USS; PF 70

EWING (1841), a.k.a. THOMAS EWING

EWING (1864) ex-NORTHERNER

EWING (1927); WSC 137

EXPRESS (1809)

EXTERNSTEINE, SNS (1944; later EASTBREEZE)


F

FAIRY (1854)

FALGOUT (1951 USCG) DE 324; WDE 424

FANNING (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 11

FARALLON (1985); WPG 1301

FAUNCE (1927)

FERN (1871)

FERN (1915)

FERN (1942) WAGL / WLR 304

FESSENDEN (1865); WILLIAM P. FESSENDEN 

FESSENDEN (1883)

FINBACK (2000); WPB 87314

FINCH (1951 USCG); WDE 428

FIR (1940); WAGL 212; WLM 212

FIR (2003); WLB 213

FIREBUSH (1944); WAGL 393; WLB 393

FIREFLY (1852; later JASPER)

FLAGSTAFF (1977 USCG); PGH / WPGH 1

FLORA (1862)

FLORIDA (1822)

FLOYD (1857)

FLYING FISH (2002); WPB 87346

FORGETMENOT (1910)

FORSTER (1951 USCG); WDE 434

FORSYTH, USS; PF 102

FORSYTHIA (1943); WAGL 63; WLR 63

FORWARD (1842); a.k.a. WALTER P. FORWARD

FORWARD (1882)

FORWARD (1925)

FORWARD (1990); WMEC 911

FOXGLOVE (1945); WAGL / WLR 285

FRANK DREW (1999); WLM 557

FRANK S. GALVESTON (1891)

FRANK SPERRY (1891)

FRANKLIN PIERCE (1853)

FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT (1944 USCG); WAGL

FREDERICK LEE (1927)

FROLIC (1851)

"FS" VESSELS: (U.S. Army Freight Supply ships manned by Coast Guard crews  click here for a list and history of each)


G

GALATEA (1933); WPC 108

GALLATIN (1807)

GALLATIN (1815)

GALLATIN (1830)

GALLATIN (1871); a.k.a.ALBERT GALLATIN)

GALLATIN (1925)

GALLATIN (1968); WHEC 721

GALLUP, USS; PF 47

GALVESTON (1891; later APACHE)

GALVESTON ISLAND (1992); WPB 1349

GANNET (2001); WPB 87334

GARDENIA (1888)

GASCONADE (1964); WLR 75401

GAVIOTA (1927)

GENERAL A. W. BREWSTER, USS; AP 155

GENERAL A. W. GREELY, USS; AP 141

GENERAL C. H. MUIR, USS; AP 142

GENERAL D. E. AULTMAN, USS; AP 156

GENERAL GAINES (1822)

GENERAL GEORGE GIBSON (1922)

GENERAL GEORGE RANDALL, USS; AP 115

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1791)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1797)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1802)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1808)

GENERAL GREEN [sic] (1810)

GENERAL GREENE (1927)

GENERAL H. B. FREEMAN, USS; AP 143

GENERAL H. F. HODGES, USS; AP 144

GENERAL H. L. SCOTT, USS; AP 136

GENERAL HODGSON (1925)

GENERAL J. C. BRECKINRIDGE, USS; AP 176

GENERAL LUDINGTON (1925)

GENERAL M. C. MEIGS, USS; AP 116

GENERAL POE (1870)

GENERAL PUTNAM (1865)

GENERAL R. L. HOWZE, USS; AP 134

GENERAL W. H. GORDON, USS; AP 117

GENERAL W. M. BLACK, USS; AP 135

GENERAL WILLIAM MITCHELL, USS; AP 114

GENERAL W. P. RICHARDSON, USS; AP 118

GENERAL WILLIAM WEIGEL, USS; AP 119

GENTIAN (1942); WAGL 290; WLB 290

GEOANNA, USS; IX 61

GEORGE (1812)

GEORGE COBB (2000); WLM 564

GEORGE E. BADGER (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

GEORGE M BIBB (1845)

GEORGE M BIBB (1861)

GEORGE M BIBB (1865); ex-MOCCASIN

GEORGE M BIBB (BIBB; 1937); WPG 31; WAGC 31; WHEC 31

GEORGE STEERS (1854)

GEORGE W. CAMPBELL (CAMPBELL, 1936); WPG 32; WAGC 32; WHEC 32

GERANIUM (1865)

GLACIER (1966 USCG); AGB 4; WAGB 4

GLADWYNE, USS; PF 62

GLENDALE, USS; PF 36

GLOBE (1943) WYP 381

GLOBE EIGHT (1942) WYP 380

GLOUCESTER, USS; PF 22

GOLDEN GATE (1897)

GOLDENROD (1888)

GOLDENROD (1938); WAGL 213; WLR 213

GOVERNOR (1982)

GOVERNOR AIKEN (1855)

GOVERNOR COBB (1944); a.k.a. COBB; WPG 181

GOVERNOR GILMAN (1798)

GOVERNOR JAY (1798)

GOVERNOR WILLIAMS (1802)

GOVERNORS ISLAND FERRIES (1966 1997)

GRACE DARLING (1883)

GRAND FORKS, USS; PF 11

GRAND ISLAND, USS; PF 14

GRAND ISLE (1991); WPB 1338

GRAND RAPIDS, USS; PF 31

GRANITE (1860)

GRANT (1871)

GREEN (1920)

GREENSBORO, USS; PF 101

GREENBRIER (1924)

GREENBRIER (1990); WLR 75501

GRESHAM (1896)

GRESHAM  (1946 USCG); WAVP 387; WHEC 387; ex-WILLOUGHBY

GROTON, USS; PF 29

GUALALA, USS; AOG 28

GUARD (1896)

GUARD (1913)

GUIDE (1908)

GULFPORT, USS; PF 20

GUTHRIE (1868)

GUTHRIE (1882)

GUTHRIE (1895)


H

HACKBERRY (1945); ex-USA T 187; CG 65024D

HADDOCK (2002); WPB 87347

HAHN (1919)

HAIDA (1921)

HALFMOON (1948 USCG); WAVP 378; WHEC 387

HALIBUT (2001); WPB 87340

HAMILTON (1830)

HAMILTON (1871)

HAMILTON (1921 USCG); ALEXANDER HAMILTON; ex-USS VICKSBURG

HAMILTON (1937); ALEXANDER HAMILTON; WPG 34

HAMILTON (1967); WHEC 715

HAMLIN (1866)

HAMMER (1962); WLIC 75302

HAMMERHEAD (1998); WPB 87302

HANSEN (1920)

HARDWICKE (1809)

HARRIET LANE (1858)

HARRIET LANE (1927)

HARRIET LANE (1984); WMEC 903

HARRISON (1849)

HARRY CLAIBORNE (1999); WLM 561

HARTLEY (1875)

HARVESON, USS; DE 316

HASTE, USS; PG 92

HATCHET (1966); WLIC 75309

HAWK (2004); WPB 87355

HAWKSBILL (2000); WPB 87312

HAWLEY (1883)

HAWSER (1963); WYTL 65610

HAWTHORN (1921); WAGL 215

HAZARD (1808)

HAZE (1867)

HAZEL (1893)

HEALY (2000); WAGB 20

HEATHER (1903)

HEATHER (1947 USCG); ACM 7; WAGL 331; WLB 331

HECTOR (1864)

HELEN (1858)

HELIOTROPE (1865)

HEMLOCK (1934); WAGL 217

HENLEY (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 12

HENRIETTA (1861)

HENRY BLAKE (2000); WLM 563

HENRY DODGE (1855) a.k.a. DODGE)

HERCULES (1861)

HERMES (1932); WPC 109

HERNDON; USS; (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 17

HEROINE (1853)

HERON (2002); WPB 87344

HIBISCUS (1908); WAGL 218

HICKORY (1933); WAGL 291; WLI 219

HICKORY (2002) WLB 212

HIGH POINT (1975) PCH 1

HINGHAM, USS; PF 30

HIWASSEE, USS; AOG 29

HOLY CROSS (1942); WYP

HOLLY (1881)

HOLLYHOCK (1937); WAGL 220; WLM 220

HOLLYHOCK (2003); WLB 214

HOPE (1861)

HOQUIAM, USS; PF 5

HORNBEAM (1944); WAGL 394; WLB 394

HORNET (ex-TRAVELLER, 1806)

HORNET (1818)

HOWARD D. CROW, USS; DE 252

HOWELL COBB (1857 USLHT)

HOWELL COBB (1857 USRC)

HUDSON (1893)

HUDSON (1934)

HUDSON (1976); WLIC 801

HUGH McCULLOCH (1865)

HUGH McCULLOCH (1877); ex-MOSSWOOD

HUGH McCULLOCH (1897)

HUMBOLDT (1949 USCG); WAVP 372; WHEC 372

HUNT (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 18

HUNTER LIGGETT, USS; APA 14

HURON, USS; PF 19

HURST, USS; DE 250

HUTCHINSON, USS; PF 45

HYACINTH (1903)

HYDRA, USS; AK 82

HYDRANGEA (1897); formerly MAYFLOWER


I

IBIS (2001); WPB 87338

ICARUS (1932); WPC 109

IDA LEWIS (1996); WLM 551

ILex-(1924)

INDEPENDENCE (1810)

INDEPENDENCE (1848)

INGHAM (1832)

INGHAM (1843)

INGHAM (1849)

INGHAM (SAMUEL D. INGHAM, 1936); WPG 35; WAGC 35; WHEC 35

INTENSITY; USS; PG 93

INTREPID (1963); CG 52315

INVINCIBLE (1935); CG 52300

INVINCIBLE II (1960); CG 52313

IRIS (1865)

IRIS (1899)

IRIS (1944); WAGL 395; WLB 395

IRONWOOD (1943); WAGL 297; WLB 297

IROQUOIS (1946) WPG 43; WHEC 43

ITASCA (1906); ex-USS BANCROFT

ITASCA (1930); LATER HMS GORLESTON, Y 92; LATER WPG 321

IVY (1870)

IVY (1881)

IVY (1904)

IVY (1947 USCG); ACM 5; WAGL 329; WLB 329


J

JACKIE (1929)

JACKSON (1832)

JACKSON (1927); WSC 142

JACKSON (1946); WPC 120; ex-USS PCE 858

JAMES C. DOBBIN (1853)

JAMES MADISON (1807)

JAMES RANKIN (1998); WLM 555

JARVIS (1972); WHEC 725

JASMINE (1866); later WILLIAM E. CHANDLER

JASMINE (1935); WAGL 261; WLI 261

JAVELIN (1919)

JASPER (1857)

J. E. GORMAN (1944 AUS)

JEFFERSON (THOMAS JEFFERSON; 1802)

JEFFERSON (THOMAS JEFFERSON; 1809 ?)

JEFFERSON (1833); later CRAWFORD

JEFFERSON (1839)

JEFFERSON (1845)

JEFFERSON DAVIS (1853)

JEFFERSON ISLAND (1991); WPB 1340

JESSAMINE (1881)

J. N. SEYMOUR (1869; later TULIP)

JOE LANE (See 1849 CAMPBELL)

JOE MILLER (1862)

JOHANSSON (1919)

JOHN A. DIIX (1873); a.k.a. DIX; ex-WILDERNESS

JOHN C. SPENCER (SPENCER, 1937); WPG 36, WAGC 36, WHEC 36

JOHN RODGERS (1883)

JOHN SHERMAN (1866)

JOHNSON (ANDREW JOHNSON, 1865)

JONQUIL (1943)

JONQUIL (1946 USCG); ACM 6; WAGL 330; WLB 330

JOSEPH CONRAD (1939 USCG)l WIX

JOSEPH DICKMAN, USS; APA 13

JOSEPH HENRY (1880)

JOSEPH HENRY (1972); WHEO 701; a.k.a. CGC NEVER BUILT

JOSHUA APPLEBY (1998); WLM 556

JOUETT; USS; (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 13

JOYCE, USS; DE 317

JUNIPER (1903)

JUNIPER (1940); WAGL 224; WLM 224

JUNIPER (1996); WLB 201


K

KALAMAZOO, USS; AOG 30

KANAWHA, USS; AOG 31

KANAWHA (1969); WLR 75407

KANGAROO (1919)

KANKAKEE (1864)

KANKAKEE (1919)

KANKAKEE (1990); WLR 75500

KATHERINE WALKER (1997); WLM 552

KATHLEEN MOORE (2014); WPC 1109

KATMAI BAY (1979); WTGB 101

KAULA, USS; AG 33

KAW (1943) WYT 61; WYTM 61

KENNEBEC (1977); WLIC 802

KEWANEE (1863)

KEY BISCAYNE (1991); WPB 1339

KEY LARGO (1988); WPB 1324

KEY WEST, USS; PF 17

KICKAPOO (1921)

KICKAPOO (1969); WLR 75406

KIMBALL (1927); WSC / WMEC 143

KINGFISHER (2000); WPB 87322

KIRKPATRICK, USS; DE 318

KISKA (1990); WPB 1336

KITTIWAKE (2000); WPB 87316

KLAMATH (1946); WPG 66; WHEC 66

KLICKITAT, USS; AOG 64

KLINGELHOEFER (1919)

KNIGHT ISLAND (1991); WPB 1348

KNOXVILLE, USS; PF 64

KNUDSEN (1919)

KODIAK (1943) WYP 173

KODIAK ISLAND (1991); WPB 1341

KOINER, USS (1951 USCG); WDE 431; DE 331

KRASSIN (USSR)

KUKUI (1908); WAGL 225

KUKUI (1946 USCG); AK 174; WAK 186; ex-USS COLQUITT

KUKUI (1997); WLB 203


L

LA CRETE A PIERROT (1955); WPB 95315

LAMAR (1964 USCG); PCE / WTR 899

LAMPLIGHTER (1856); ex-CHALLENGE

LAMPLIGHTER (1874)

LANSING, USS, (1952 USCG); DE 388; WDE 488

LANTANA (1943); WAGL 310

LARCH (1926)

LARKSPUR (1903)

LARSEN (1919)

LAUREL (1876)

LAUREL (1891)

LAUREL (1915)

LAUREL (1942); WAGL 291; WLB 291

LAWRENCE (1848)

LCI(L); LANDING CRAFT, INFANTRY, LARGE

LEADER (1919)

LEAL (1894)

LEGARE (1844)

LEGARE (1927); WSC 144

LEGARE (1990); WMEC 912

LEHUA (1922)

LENOX (1856)

LEONARD WOOD, USS; APA 12

LEOPARD (1926)

LEOPOLD, USS; DE 319

LEVI WOODBURY (1837)

LEVI WOOBURY (1863); Formerly MAHONING

LEWIS CASS (1855); CASS

LEXINGTON (1922)

LIBERTY (1989); WPB 1334

LIEUTENANT SAMUEL S. COURSEN, 1966

LIGHTNING (1931)

LILAC (1892)

LILAC (1903)

LILAC (1933); WAGL 227; WLM 227

LILY (1875)

LINCOLN (1865)

LINCOLN (1926)

LINDEN (1931); WAGL 228; WLI 228

LINE (1963); WYTL 65611

LIPAN (1980 USCG); AT ATF 85; WMEC 85

LOCUST (1931)

LOGANBERRY (1946); WLI 65305

LONG BEACH, USS; PF 34

LONG ISLAND (1991); WPB 1342

LOOKOUT (1819)

LOOKOUT (1853)

LOOKOUT (1919)

LORAIN, USS; PF 93

LOT M MORRILL (1889; a.k.a MORRILL)

LOTUS (1880)

LOTUS (1907)

LOTUS (1924)

LOUIS McLANE (1832); McLANE

LOUISIANA (1804)

LOUISIANA (1819)

LOUISIANA (1825)

LOWE, USS,  (1951 USCG) DE 325; WDE 425

LST (LANDING SHIP, TANK; World War II)

LT VESSELS (U.S. ARMY TUGS; World War II)

LUPINE (1927)

LYNX (1812)

LYRA (1872)


M

MACHIAS, USS; PF 53

MACKINAC (1903)

MACKINAC (1949); WAVP 371; WHEC 371

MACKINAW (1944); WAGB 83

MACKINAW (2005); WLBB 30

MADALAN (1943); WYP 345

MADISON (JAMES MADISON; 1807)

MADISON (1833)

MADRONA (1943); WAGL 302; WLB 302

MADROŅO (1885)

MADROŅO (1896)

MAGGIE (1868)

MAGNOLIA (1871)

MAGNOLIA (1904)

MAGNOLIA (1946 USCG); ACM 3; WAGL 328; WLB 328

MAGOTHY (1916)

MAHONING (1863); renamed LEVI WOODBURY

MAHONING (1926)

MAHONING (1939); WYTM 91

MAJOR GENERAL, 1966

MAKO (1998); WPB 87303

MALLET (1963); WLIC 75304

MALLOW (1944); WAGL 396; WLB 396

MANASQUAN, USS; WAG 273 (On loan from USN)

MANATEE; WPB 87363

MANGROVE (1897)

MANHASSET, USS; WAG 276

MANHATTAN (1873)

MANHATTAN (1921)

MANITOU (1943); WYT 60; WYTM 60

MANITOU (1986); WPB 1302 (Forthcoming)

MANITOWOC, USS; PF 61

MANNING (1898)

MAN O WAR (2001); WPB 87330

MANTA (2000); WPB 87320

MANZANITA (1880)

MANZANITA (1908); WAGL 223

MAPLE (1893)

MAPLE (1939); WAGL 234; WLI 234

MAPLE (2001); WLB 207

MARCHAND, USS; DE 249

MARCUS HANNA (1998); WLM 554

MARCY (1853)

MARGARET NORVELL (2014); WPC 1105

MARGUERITE (1910)

MARIA (1798)

MARIA BRAY (2000); WLM 562

MARIE (1875)

MARIGOLD (1891)

MARION (1825; later MADISON)

MARION (1927); WSC 145

MARIPOSA (1944); WAGL/WLB 397

MARITA (1943  USCG; formerly HMS); WPY 175

MARLIN (2000); WPB 87304

MARTHA (1862)

MARTHA WASHINGTON (1867)

MARY (1870)

MARY ANN (1809)

MASCOUTIN (1921)

MASSACHUSETTS (1791)

MASSACHUSETTS (1793)

MASSACHUSETTS (1801)

MATAGORDA (1949 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 373

MATAGORDA (1986); WPB 1303 (Forthcoming)

MATINICUS (1987); WPB 1315

MAUI (1986); WPB 1304

MAYFAIR (1942); ex-PANSY

MAYFLOWER (1897); later HYDRANGEA

MAYFLOWER (1943); ex-BUTTE

M. B. CHADWICK (1923)

McCALL; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 14

McCLELLAND (ROBERT McCLELLAND, 1853)

McCULLOCH (1865)

McCULLOCH (1877); ex-MOSSWOOD

McCULLOCH (1897)

McCULLOCH (1946 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 386; ex-WACHAPREAGUE

McDOUGAL; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 6

McGOURTY (1919)

McLANE (LOUIS McLANE, 1832)

McLANE (1845)

McLANE (ex-DELAWARE, 1865)

McLANE (1927); WSC 146

MEHALATOS (1919)

MELLON (1967); WHEC 717

MENDOTA (1929); Later HMS CULVER, Y 87

MENDOTA (1945); WPG 69; WHEC 69

MENEMSHA, USS; WAG 274 (On loan from USN)

MENGES, USS; DE 320

MENKAR, USS; AK 123

MERCURY (1807)

MERRILL, USS; DE 392

MESQUITE (1943); WAGL/WLB 305

MESSENGER (1919)

MESSENGER (1946); WYTM 85009

METOMPKIN (1989); WPB 1325 (Forthcoming)

MIAMI (1862)

MIAMI (1912); later TAMPA

MICAWBER (1942 USCG)

MICHAEL HEALY (2000); WAGB 20

MICHIGAMME, USS; AOG 65

MIDGETT (1972); WHEC 726

MIGHT, USS; PG 94

MIGNONETTE (1871); ex-NARRAGANSETT

MILLEDGEVILLE, USS; PF 94

MILLS, USS; DE 383

MINNIE (1871)

MINNEAPOLIS (1940); WAGL 262

MINNETONKA (1946); WPG/WHEC 67

MINOT (1857)

MINTAKA, USS; AK 94

MISTLETOE (1872)

MISTLETOE (1939); WAGL/WLM 237

MOBERLY, USS; PF 63

MOBILE BAY (1979); WTGB 103

MOCCASIN (1865); later GEORGE M. BIBB

MOCCASIN (Floating Base, 1924)

MOCOMA (1932); ex-CAYUGA, WPG 163; ex-HMS TOTLAND

MODOC (1922); WPG 46

MODOC (1959 USCG); WMEC 194

MOHAWK (1904)

MOHAWK (1935); WPG 78

MOHAWK (1991); WMEC 913

MOHICAN (1944); WYTM 73

MOJAVE (1921); WPG 47

MONAGHAN; USS; (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

MONHEGAN (1986); WPB 1305 (Forthcoming)

MONOMOY, USS; WAG 275

MONOMOY (1989); WPB 1326

MONROE (1817)

MONSOON (2004); WPC 4

MONTICELLO, USS; AP 61

MORAY (2001); WPB 873331

MORGENTHAU (1969); WHEC 722

MORICHES (1908)

MORRILL (1889)

MORRIS (1831)

MORRIS (1848)

MORRIS (1927); WSC 147

MORRO BAY (1981); WYTM/WTGB 106

MOSELY, USS; DE 321

MOSSWOOD (1866); later HUGH MCCULLOCH

MOTO MOROVICH (1928)

MUNRO (1971); WHEC 724

MURZIM, USS; AK 95

MUSKEGET, USS; WAG 48

MUSKEGON, USS; PF 24

MUSKINGUM (1965); WLR 75402

MUSKOGEE, USS; PF 49

MUSTANG (1986); WPB 1310

MYRTLE (1872)

MYRTLE (1932); WAGL 263


N

NANOK (1942); WYP 169

NANSEMOND (1865); later W. H. CRAWFORD

NANSEMOND (1926); later PHLOX

NANTICOKE, USS: AOG 66

NANTUCKET (1987); WPB 1316

NARCISSUS (1939); WAGL/WLI 238

NARRAGANSETT (1867); later MIGNONETTE

NARRAGUAGAS, USS: AOG 32

NARWHAL (2001); WPB 87335

NATSEK (1942); WYP 170

NAUGATUCK (1862); a.k.a. E. A. STEVENS

NAUGATUCK (1926)

NAUGATUCK (1939); WYTM 92

NAUSHON (1986); WPB 1311

NAUTILUS (1843)

NAVESINK (1935); WYTM 88

NAVIGATION (1942 USCG); WIX 338

NEAH BAY (1980); WTGB 105

NELLWOOD (1943 USCG)

NEMAHA (1927); WSC 148

NEMESIS (1934); WPC 111

NETTLE (1879)

NETTLE (ex-FS 396); (1945 AUS); (1947 USCG); WAK 169

NEVER BUILT (1972); WHEO 701; a.k.a. JOSEPH HENRY

NEW BEDFORD, USS; PF 71

NEW HAMPSHIRE (1803)

NEW YORK (1941 USCG)

NEWBURY (1919)

NEWELL (1951 USCG) DE 322; WDE 422

NEWPORT, USS; PF 27

NIKE (1934); WPC 112

NOGAK (1942); WYP 171

NORTH CAROLINA (1792)

NORTH STAR (1941); WPG 59

NORTH WIND (1855)

NORTHLAND (1927); WPG 49

NORTHLAND (1984); WMEC 904

NORTHERNER (1864)

NORTHWIND (1945); WAGB 282

NOURMAHAL (1940 USCG); WPG 72; WPG 122

NUNIVAK (1899)

NUNIVAK (1986); WPB 1306 (Forthcoming)

NUSUNGINYA (2005)


O

OAK (1921); WAGL 239

OAK (2002); WLB 211

OBION (1962); WLR 65503

OCHLOCKONEE, USS; AOG 33

OCONEE, USS; AOG 34

OCRACOKE (1986); WPB 1307

OGDEN, USS; PF 39

OGEECHEE, USS; AOG 35

OJIBWA (1944); WYTM 97

OLEANDER (1903)

OLEANDER (1941); WAGL 264; WLR 73264

ONONDAGA (1898)

ONONDAGA (1934); WPG 79

ONTONAGON, USS; AOG 36

ORANGE, USS; PF 43

ORCAS (1989); WPB 1327

ORCHID (1908); WAGL 240

ORIOLE (1906)

ORION (1872)

ORLANDO, USS; PF 99

OSAGE (1962); WLR 65505

OSPREY (1999); WPB 87307

OSSIPEE (1915); WPR 50

OTTERN (1943) WYP 379

OUACHITA (1960); WLR 65501

OVESEN (1919)

OWASCO (1945) WPG/WHEC 39


P

PADRE (1989); WPB 1328 (Forthcoming)

PALMETTO (1909)

PALMETTO (1917); WAGL 265

PAMLICO (1907)

PAMLICO (1976); WLIC 800

PANDORA (1934); WPC 113

PANSY (1878)

PAPAW (1943); WAGL 308/WLB 308

PASCO, USS; PF 6

PATOKA (1970); WLR 75408

PATRIOT (1800)

PATRIOT (1926)

PATROL (1905)

PATROL (1917)

PATTERSON (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 16

PAUL CLARK (2013); WPC 1106

PAULDING (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 17

PAWTUXET (1863)

"PC" VESSELS

PEA ISLAND (1992); WPB 1347

PECONIC, USS; AOG 68

PELICAN (2000); WPB 87327

PENDANT (1963); WYTL 65608

PENOBSCOT BAY (1985); WTGB 107

PENROSE (1883)

PEORIA, USS; PF 67

PEQUOT (1919)

PEQUOT (1922); WARC 58

PERRY (1884)

PERRY (1926)

PERSEUS (1932); WPC 114

PERT, USS; PG 95

PETERSON, USS; DE 152

PETTIT, USS; DE 253

PETREL (1867)

PETREL (1926); later PINE

PETREL (1983); SES 4

PETREL (2003); WPB 87350

PHAROS (1854)

PHAROS (1872)

PHILIP ALLEN (1855); a.k.a. ALLEN

PHLOX (1941); ex-NANSEMOND

PICKERING (1798)

PICKERING (Floating Base, 1924)

PILGRIM (1811)

PINCKNEY (1798)

PINE (1918)

PINE (1941); ex-PETREL; 1941

PINK (1878)

PINK (1898)

PIONEER (1919)

PLANETREE (1943); WAGL/WLB 307

POCATELLO, USS; PF 9

POINCIANA (1930); WAGL 266

POINSETTIA (1919)

"POINT" CLASS 82 FOOT WPBs

POL (1943 USCG)

POLAR SEA (1976); WAGB 11

POLAR STAR (1976); WAGB 10

POLARIS (1872)

POLK (1845)

POLY (1809)

POMPANO (2001); WPB 87339

PONTCHARTRAIN (1928); later HMS HARTLAND, Y 00

PONTCHARTRAIN (1945); WPG 70; WHEC 70

PONTUS, USS; AGP 20 [LST 201]

POOLE, USS; DE 151

POPLAR (1939); WAGL 241; WLR 21

POPPY (1923)

PORTER (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 7

PORTSMOUTH (1829)

POTOMACK (1809)

POUGHKEEPSIE, USS; PF 26

PRIDE, USS; DE 323

PRIMROSE (1922)

PRIMROSE (1944); WLI 316/WAGL 316

PRIVATE NICHOLAS MINUE (1966)

PRUDENT, USS; PG 96

PUEBLO, USS; PF 13

PULASKI (1825)

PULASKI (1927)

PUTNAM (1865)

PYXIE (1923)


Q

QUIGLEY (1919)


R

RACER (1867)

RACINE, USS; PF 100

RAMBLER (1943); WLI 298/WAGL 298

RAMSDEN (1952 USCG) DE 382; WDE 482

RANGER (1857)

RARITAN (1922)

RARITAN (1939); WYTM 93

RAYMOND EVANS (2014); WPC 1110

RAZORBILL (2001); WPB 87332

READING, USS; PF 66

RED BEECH (1964); WLM 686

RED BIRCH (1965); WLM 687

RED CEDAR (1970); WLM 688

RED OAK (1971); WLM 689

RED WOOD (1964); WLM 685

REDBUD (1944); WAGL/WLB 398

REDWING (1924 USCG)

RELIANCE (1861)

RELIANCE (1867)

RELIANCE (1927); WSC 150

RELIANCE (1964); WPC/WMEC 615

RELIEF (1867)

RELIEF (1921)

REPORT (1872)

RESCUE (1867)

RESOLUTE (1867)

RESOLUTE (1966); WPC/WMEC 620

RHODODENDRON (1935); WAGL 267

RHODES, USS; DE 384

RICHARD ETHERIDGE (2012); WPC 1102

RICHARD RUSH (1831); a.k.a. RUSH

RICHARDS (1919)

RICHEY (1952 USCG) DE 385; WDE 485

RICKETTS, USS; DE 254

RIDLEY (2000); WPB 87328

ROANOKE ISLAND (1992); WPB 1346

ROBERT J. WALKER (1847); WALKER

ROBERT YERED (2013); WPC 1104

ROCKAWAY (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 377

ROCKFORD, USS; PF 48

ROE (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 18

ROGER B. TANEY (1834); a.k.a. TANEY

ROGER B. TANEY (1936); WPG/WHEC 37; TANEY

ROSE (1870)

ROSE (1892)

ROSE (1916)

ROSS (1918)

RUBY (1890)

RUSH (1828); a.k.a. BENJAMIN RUSH

RUSH (1831); a.k.a. RICHARD RUSH

RUSH (1874)

RUSH (1885)

RUSH (1927); WSC 151

RUSH (1969); WHEC 723


S

SAGEBRUSH (1944); WAGL/WLB 399

SAGINAW (1977); WLIC 803

SAILFISH (2004); WPB 87356

SALLY (1808)

SALMON P. CHASE (1865)

SALMON P. CHASE (1878)

SALVIA (1944); WAGL 400/WLB 400

SAM PATCH (1830)

SAMUEL CHASE, USS; APA 26

SAMUEL D. INGHAM (1936); WPG/WAGC/WHEC 35; INGHAM

SAN PEDRO, USS; PF 37

SANDUSKY, USS; PF 54

SANGAMON (1962); WLR 65506

SANIBEL (1987) WPB 1312

SAPELO (1987); WPB 1314

SARANAC (1930); later HMS BANFF, Y 43; later SEBEC, WPG 164; later TAMPA

SASSAFRAS (1944); WAGL/WLB 401

SAUCY, USS; PG 65

SAUK (1944); WYTM 99

SAUKEE (1921)

SAUSALITO, USS; PF 4

SAVAGE, USS; DE 386

SAVILLE (1872)

SAWFISH (2004); WPB 87357

"SC" VESSELS

SCALLY (1920)

SCAMMEL (1791)

SCAMMEL (1798)

SCIOTO (1962); WLR 65504

SCOUT (1896)

SCOUT (1914)

SEA CLOUD, USS; IX 99

SEA DRIFT (1853)

SEA HAWK (1982); WSES 2

SEAHAWK (2000); WPB 87323

SEA LION (2003); WPB 87352

SEARCH (1815)

SEARCH (1820)

SEARCH (1869)

SEARCH (1917)

SEBAGO (1930); LATER HMS WALNEY, Y 04; 

SEBAGO (1945); WPG/WHEC 42

SEBEC (see SARANAC)

SEDGE (1944); WAGL/WLB 402

SELLSTROM, USS; DE 255

SEMINOLE (1900)

SEMMES (1932 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 20

SENECA (1908)

SENECA (1987); WMEC 906; ex-PICKERING

SENTINEL (1918)

SENTINEL (1919)

SEQUOIA (1908); WAGL 243

SEQUOIA (2003); WLB 215

SERPENS, USS; AK 97

SEWARD (1864); a.k.a. WILLIAM H. SEWARD

SEYMOUR (1867); ex-ISAAC N. SEYMOUR; ex-J. N. SEYMOUR; later TULIP

SHADBUSH (1944); WAGL/WLI 286

SHACKLE (1963); WYTL 65609

SHARPIE (1885)

SHAMAL (2004); WPC 13

SHAW (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 22

SHAWNEE (1922)

SHEARWATER (1982); WSES 3

SHEARWATER (2002); WPB 87349

SHEBOYGAN, USS; PF 57

SHEEPSCOT, USS; AOG 24

SHERMAN (1866)

SHERMAN (1968); WHEC 720

SHOSHONE (1931); LATER HMS LANGUARD, Y 56

SHREVEPORT, USS; PF 23

SHRIKE (2002); WPB 87342

SHRUB (1920)

SHUBRICK (1857)

SITKINAK (1989); WPB 1329

SKIPJACK (2004); WPB 87353

SKYLARK (1856); later WATCHFUL

SLEDGE (1962); WLIC 75303

SMILAX (1944); WLI/WAGL 315

SMITH (1887)

SMITH (1919)

SNOHOMISH (1908)

SNOHOMISH (1944); WYTM 98

SNOWDROP (1897)

SOCKEYE (2001); WPB 87337

SOMERSET, USS; AK 212

SORREL (1943); WAGL 296; WLB 296

SOUTH CAROLINA (1793)

SOUTH CAROLINA (1798)

SOUTH CAROLINA (1815)

SOUTHWIND (1944 & 1966 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1945); ABG 280; WAGB 280

SPAR (1944); WAGL 403; WLB 403

SPAR (2000); WLB 206

SPEEDWELL (1923)

SPERRY (FRANK, 1891)

SPENCER (1844)

SPENCER (1937); WPG / WAGC / WHEC 36; JOHN C. SPENCER

SPENCER (1986); WMEC 906; ex-SENECA

SPIKE (1966); WLIC 75308

SPRAY (1853)

SPRUCE (1923); WAGL 246

SPRUCE (1947); WAK 246; ex-FS 222

ST MARYS (1801)

STATEN ISLAND (1944 USSR); (1965 USCG); WAG 278; AGB 278; WAGB 278

STATEN ISLAND (1991); WPB 1345

STEADFAST (1968); WPC 623; WMEC 623

STELLENWERF (1919)

STEELHEAD (2000); WPB 87324

STEROPE, USS; AK 96

STEVENS (1862); a.k.a. E. A. STEVENS; a.k.a. NAUGATUCK

STEVENS (1871)

STINGRAY (1999); WPB 87305

STODDERT (1834)

STORIS (1942); WMEC 38

STRATTON (2012); WMSL 752

STURGEON (2001); WPB 87336

STURGEON BAY (1988); WTGB 109

SUMAC (1903)

SUMAC (1944)

SUMNER (1861)

SUNBEAM (1852)

SUNDEW (1924)

SUNDEW (1944); WAGL 404; WLB 404

SUNFLOWER (1907)

SUNNYSIDE (1865)

SUNRISE (1867)

SUNSET (1867)

SURPRISE (1815)

SURVEYOR (1807)

SUSAN (1867)

SUSSEX, USS; AK213

SWEETBRIER (1944); WAGL 405; WLB 405

SWEETGUM (1943); WAGL 309; WLB 309

SWIFT (1919)

SWIFTSURE (1825); later CRAWFORD

SWIVEL (1961); WYTL 65603

SYCAMORE (1941); WAGL 268; WLR 268

SYCAMORE (2001); WLB 209


T

TACKLE (1962); WYTL 65604

TACOMA, USS; PF 3

TAHOE (1928); Later HMS FISHGUARD, Y 59

TAHOMA (1909)

TAHOMA (1934); WPG 80

TAHOMA (1988); WMEC 908; ex-LEGARE

TAKANA (1918)

TALLAPOOSA (1915); WPG 52

TALLEY (1920)

TAMARACK (1934); WAGL 248/WLI 248

TAMAROA (1921)

TAMAROA (1946 USCG); ATF 95; WAT/WMEC 166; ex-ZUNI

TAMPA (1912) ex-MIAMI

TAMPA (1921); WPG 48

TAMPA (1947); WPG 164; ex-SARANAC; ex-SEBEC

TAMPA (1984); WMEC 902

TANAGER (1964 USCG); AM/MSF/WTR 885

TANEY (1834); a.k.a. ROGER B. TANEY

TANEY (1936); WPG/WHEC 37; ROGER B. TANEY

TARPON (1999); WPB 87310

TARRANT, USS; AK 214

TAYLOR (1920)

TEAZER (1830)

TEMPEST (2005); WPC 2

TENCH COXE (1876)

TERN (2002); WPB 87343

TERRY (1925 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 19

THETIS (1899)

THETIS (1931); WPC 115

THETIS (1989); WMEC 910

THISTLE (1890)

THISTLE (1927)

THISTLE (1946); BSP 1049; WAGL 409

THOMAS EWING (1841)

THOMAS JEFFERSON (1802)

THOMAS JEFFERSON (1809) (?)

THOMPSON (1857)

THORFINN (1943); WYP 383

THORFJELL (1943); WYP 384

THORGAUT (1942); WYP 377

THORIS (1943); WYP 378

THORN (1808)

THUNDER BAY (1985); WTGB 108

THUNDERBOLT (1998); WPC 12

TIGER (1861)

TIGER (1927); WSC / WPC 152

TINGARD (1919)

TIOGA (1916)

TIOGA (1894); ex-CALUMET; WYT 74

TORNADO (2004); WPC 14

TOUCEY (1857)

TOWLINE (1962); WYTL 65605

TRAVIS (1927); WSC/WPC 153

TRILLIUM (1945 AUS); (1946 USCG); WAK 170

TRIPPE (1924 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 20

TRITON (1934); WPC 115

TRIUMPH I (1935); CG 52301

TRIUMPH II (1961); CG 52314

TUCKAHOE (1935)

TUCKER (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 23

TULIP (1869); ex-J. N. SEYMOUR

TULIP (1908); WAGL 249

TUPELO (1943); WAGL 303; WLB 303

TUSCARORA (1902)

TUSITALA (1940 USCG); WIX

TWO MYRTLES (1908); ex-TWO MYRTLES

TYBEE (1895)

TYBEE (1989); WPB 1330


U

UNALGA (1912)

UNALGA (1946 USCG); AKA 215; WAK 185; ex-TIPTON

UNANIMITY (1798)

UNIMAK (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 379

UNION (1808)

UNIONTOWN, USS; PF 65

UNO (1865)

UPSHUR (ABEL P.; 1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 15

UTE (1980 USCG); ATF/WMEC 76


V

VALIANT (1919)

VALIANT (1967); WPC/WMEC 621

VAN BUREN (1839)

VAN BUREN, USS; PF 42

VAN SANTVOORT (1857); later COEUR DE LEON

VANDERBILT (1873)

VANCE (1952 USCG) DE 387; WDE 487

VARINA (1861)

VASHON (1986); WPB 1308 (Forthcoming)

VAUGHAN (1920)

VEMA (1941 USCG); WIX

VENTUROUS (1968); WPC/WMEC 625

VERBENA (1870)

VERBENA (1944); WLI/WAGL 317

VETO (1832)

VICTORY (1956); CG 52312

VIDETTE (1919)

VIGILANT  (1791)

VIGILANT (1802)

VIGILANT (1812)

VIGILANT (1824); later DALLAS

VIGILANT (1843)

VIGILANT (1856)

VIGILANT (1867)

VIGILANT (1910); AB 17

VIGILANT (1927); WSC/WPC 154

VIGILANT (1964); WPC/WMEC 617

VIGOROUS (1969); WPC/WMEC 627

VIOLET (1871)

VIOLET (1930); WAGL 250

VIRGINIA (1791)

VIRGINIA (1797)

VIRGINIA (1807)

VIRGINIA II (1926); CG 801

VISE (1963); WLIC 75305

VINCES (1931)

VIXEN (1861)

VOLADOR, USS; IX 59

VOYAGER (1919)


W

WACHUSETT (1946); WPG / WHEC 44

WAESCHE (2010); WMSL 751

WAHOO (2002); WPB 87345

WAINWRIGHT (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 24

WAKEFIELD, USS; AP 21

WAKEROBIN (1927); WAGL 251

WALKER (1847); a.k.a. ROBERT J. WALKER

WALNUT (1939); WAGL / WLM 252

WALNUT (1999); WLB 205

WARRINGTON (1871)

WASHINGTON (1832)

WASHINGTON (1837)

WASHINGTON (1989); WPB 1331

WASP (1825)

WATCHFUL (1856); ex-SKYLARK

WATER LILY (1895)

WAVE (1853)

WAYANDA (1863)

WAYANDA (Floating Base, 1924)

WEDGE (1964); WLR 75307

WESTWIND (1944 & 1952 USCG); (transferred to USSR 1945); WAG/WAGB 281

WHITE ALDER (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 541

WHITE BUSH (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 542

WHITE HEATH (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 545

WHITE HOLLY (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 543

WHITE LUPINE (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 546

WHITE PINE (1948 USCG); WAGL/WLM 547

WHITE SAGE (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 544

WHITE SUMAC (1947 USCG); WAGL/WLM 540

WICOMICO (1942 USCG)

WILDERNESS (1865); a.k.a. JOHN A. DIX,

WILKES (1926 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 25

WILLIAM & JOHN (1809)

WILLIAM AIKEN (1852)

WILLIAM E. CHANDLER (1866); ex-JASMINE

WILLIAM FLORES (2012); WPC 1103

WILLIAM H. SEWARD (1864); a.k.a. SEWARD

WILLIAM J. DUANE (1841); a.k.a. DUANE

WILLIAM J. DUANE (1849); a.k.a. DUANE

WILLIAM J. DUANE (1936); WPG / WHEC 33; later DUANE

WILLIAM P. FESSENDEN (1865)

WILLIAM R. KING (1853)

WILLIAM TATE (1999); WLM 560

WILLIAM TRUMP (2014); WPC 1111

WILLOW (1927)

WILLOW (1947 USCG); ACM 8; WAGL / WLB 332

WILLOW (1997): WLB 202

WINANTS (1862)

WINDOM (1896) later COMANCHE

WINNISIMMET (1903); WYT 84

WINNEBAGO (1945); WPG / WHEC 40

WINONA (1890)

WINONA (1946); WPG / WHEC 65

WINSLOW (1864)

WIRE (1963); WYTL 65612

WISSAHICKON (1904)

WISTARIA (1882)

WISTARIA (1933); WAGL/WLI 254 (a.k.a. WISTERIA)

WOLCOTT (1831)

WOLCOTT (1873)

WOLCOTT (1926)

WOOD, (WELBORN C.); (1931 USCG); CG DESTROYER CG 19

WOODBINE (1914)

WOODBINE (1942); WAGL/WLB 289

WOODBURY (1837); LEVI WOODBURY

WOODBURY (1863) LEVI WOODBURY (formerly-MAHONING)

WOODBURY (1927); WSC 155

WOODRUSH (1944); WAGL/WLB 407

WOONSOCKET, USS; PF 32

WRANGELL (1989); WPB 1332

WYACONDA (1965) WLR 75403


X


Y

YAKUTAT (1948 USCG); WAVP/WHEC 380

YAMACRAW (1909)

YAMACRAW (1947 USCG) ACM 9; ARC 5; WAGL/WARC/WLB 333

YANKTON (1944); WYTM 72

YEATON (1927); WSC/WPC 156

YELLOWFIN (2000); WPB 87319

YERBA BUENA (1907)

YOCONA (1919)

YOCONA (1946 USCG); ARS 26; WAT/WMEC 168; ex-SEIZE

YORK (1919)

"YP" VESSELS


Z

ZEPHYR (2004); WPC 8

ZINNIA (1939); WAGL/WLI 255

ZIZANIA (1888)


Download Plug-Ins: Some of the links on this page require a plug-in to view them. Links to the plug-ins are available below.
Click Here to Download Adobe Acrobat Reader Adobe Acrobat Reader (PDF)
Last Modified 2/19/2015