Security Levels

National Terrorism Advisory System (NTAS) check current status
13th Coast Guard District
915 Second Ave
Seattle, WA 98174

Security Levels

National Terrorism Advisory System (NTAS) check current status

Auxiliarist of the Week

The Auxiliarist of the Week program was created to recognize efforts on the part of the District 13 Auxiliary Membership. This recognition is very much in the spirit of 'catching them doing something right' and provides a method of recognition that is timely and relevant to the mission execution at the time of recognition. Current and past members who have been recognized are presented below. Any member of the Coast Guard can nominate a candidate for this recognition by sending an email to d13diraux@uscg.mil.

Click on the Members's Last Name to see the details of their recognition. These are pdf files requiring use of the adobe reader to open them.

WK OF LAST NAME FIRST NAME MI SUF FLOTILLA CITY STATE
9/14/2009 Rockfort Barbara   05-04 Brookings OR
8/30/2009 West Art   01-02 Edmonds WA
8/23/2009 TIMMONS ELIZABETH A 05-04 CORVALLIS OR
8/16/2009 LEVIANT AMOS     02-04 BELLEVUE WA
8/9/2009 CEBALLOS RACHEL M 02-04 SEATTLE  WA
8/2/2009 BILLICK PAUL  H 06-06 SHERWOOD OR
7/26/2009 HUTCHINSON EDMOND C JR 10-03 HELENA  MT  
7/19/2009 POWELL WILLIAM E 05-04 CORVALLIS OR
7/12/2009 GOGAS CAMERON E 05-10 PACIFIC CITY OR
7/12/2009 WILLARD RONALD L 05-10 LINCOLN CITY OR
7/5/2009 EVANS GERALD E 05-01 NORTH BEND OR
6/28/2009 VERKEST DONALD M 07-03 PORTLAND OR
6/21/2009 GORMLEY LANE M 01-08 STANDWOOD WA
6/14/2009 COMMEREE CLIFFORD H JR 04-02 PORT ANGELES WA
6/7/2009 BABICK KENNITH R SR 07-03 GRESHAM OR
5/31/2009 FAY MEL L 08-04 SPOKANE WA
5/24/2009 DAVIS SHERRON V 05-07 FLORENCE OR
5/17/2009 TINKER GEORGE ALLEN 05-01 COOS BAY OR
5/3/2009 PRICE H JAMES 07-03 GRESHAM OR
4/26/2009 WILLS PATRICK L 06-05 CORVALLIS OR
4/19/2009 GREENLEE THEODORE K JR 02-04 SEATTLE  WA
4/12/2009 MCCLELLAND CAROLYN M 02-04 SEATTLE  WA
3/29/2009 ZARD JAMES G 04-07 PORT HADLOCK WA
3/22/2009 HOLTCAMP RONALD J 03-08 OLYMPIA WA
3/15/2009 CHAPMAN MARYANN 02-04 LYNNWOOD WA
3/1/2009 COCKERHAM KATHY L 10-03 LINCOLN MT  
2/22/2009 WOOD GARVEY C 10-07 LOMA MT  
2/15/2009 MURRAY HUGH E 04-02 SEQUIM WA
2/8/2009 LEWIS ROBERT E 08-02 SPOKANE WA
2/1/2009 PROUDLOCK GARY C 02-01 SHORELINE WA
1/25/2009 FLEISCHER MARK E 03-03 OLYMPIA WA
1/18/2009 ANFANG THOMAS B 02-04 RENTON WA
1/11/2009 PEARCE MICHAEL A 04-05 SILVERDALE WA
1/4/2009 CARY DANIEL M 06-02 CATHLAMET WA
12/28/2008 SCHIESSWOHL THEODORE 02-02 ISSAQUAH WA
12/14/2008 LEWIS DAREN C 07-06 PORTLAND  OR
12/7/2008 LEONARD MARILYNN R 04-02 PORT ANGELES  WA
11/30/2008 BURNS JENELLE A 02-01 PHOENIX AZ
11/23/2008 FRAZIER KATHY Y 10-03 HELENA  MT  
11/16/2008 SMITH JR LAWRENCE A 03-03 PUYALLUP    WA
11/9/2008 DAVIS RICHARD L 11-07 BOISE  ID 
11/2/2008 KOBES GARY D 06-04 CHINOOK  WA 
10/26/2008 DEES BRIAN H 03-02 COVINGTON  WA  
10/19/2008 SMITH RICHARD C 02-04 SEATTLE  WA  
10/12/2008 HERRICK JACK B 01-01 BELLINGHAM  WA  
10/5/2008 HALSAVER RICHARD A 04-02 SEQUIM  WA  
9/28/2008 KOCK JEAN A 08-03 COWICHE  WA  
9/21/2008 MASON   KATHY J 03-03 GIG HARBOR  WA  
9/14/2008 BURNS EDWIN M 07-06 TIGARD  OR  
9/7/2008 PEDRO VERNON R 05-01 COOS BAY  OR 
8/31/2008 THOMAS GUY A 08-07 NEWPORT  WA  
8/24/2008 JENKS THOMAS L 04-08 BAINBRIDGE ISLD  WA  
8/17/2008 ALLERT JR ROBERT M 01-02 SNOHOMISH  WA  
8/10/2008 ARMSTRONG JAMES E 10-03 BOZEMAN  MT  
8/3/2008 MASON JR CLARENCE H 03-03 GIG HARBOR  WA  
7/27/2008 GAMBLE LEROY D 08-05 RICHLAND  WA  
7/20/2008 POULSON JOHN R 07-06 PORTLAND  OR  
7/14/2008 LANGUE SHEILA W 06-06 CARLTON  OR  
7/13/2008 OTTE JOAN  A 06-06 MCMINNVILLE  OR  
7/7/2008 ESPARZA DAVID 03-03
6/30/2008 BELLONA MARY D 03-03 SPANAWAY  WA  
6/23/2008 CULWELL DEAN L 10-03 HELENA  MT  
6/23/2008 CRINER ADRIEN F 10-03 HELENA  MT  
6/16/2008 STEVENSON THYRA K 08-08 LEWISTON ID
6/16/2008 SNOOK JAMES R 08-08 CLARKSTON WA
6/16/2008 WORKMAN THOMAS E 08-08 LEWISTON ID
6/16/2008 ZUMBRO ALFRED L 08-08 CLARKSTON WA
6/16/2008 DAMMON JAMES R 08-08 LEWISTON  ID  
6/16/2008 SKOW GENE M 08-08 LEWISTON  ID  
6/16/2008 BOECKMAN PAUL M 08-08 ASOTIN  WA  
6/9/2008 ROLLAND RICHARD A 08-02 HARRISON ID
6/9/2008 HALL JO ANN 08-02 MEAD WA
6/9/2008 SWINGLEY SHIRLEY R 08-02 SPOKANE WA
6/9/2008 BAKER ANETTA G 08-02 EAST WENATCHEE WA
6/2/2008 CUSATO PAUL 03-03 SPANAWAY WA
5/19/2008 HANCOCK DAVID R 08-07 SANDPOINT ID
5/12/2008 GRUBB JACK E 03-08 OLYMPIA WA
5/12/2008 GRUBB JOANN M 03-08 OLYMPIA WA
5/5/2008 DAVIS CHRISTOPHER J 03-03 VASHON WA
4/28/2008 STILLER SUSAN M 02-05 DES MOINES WA
4/28/2008 DUSTIN PENNY F 02-02 BELLEVUE WA
4/21/2008 KING TAMMARA M 01-02 BOTHELL WA
4/21/2008 FOUST PATRICIA A 01-02 BOTHELL WA
4/21/2008 HERYLA JR. MICHAEL J 01-02 KENMORE WA
4/21/2008 HEWITSON JAMES D 01-02 EDMONDS WA
4/14/2008 NYERGES ANDREW G 03-03 UNIVERSITY PLACE WA
4/7/2008 LEWIS ROBERT E 08-02 SPOKANE WA
4/7/2008 HALL JON W 08-02 MEAD WA
3/31/2008 BRUNK WENDELL E 02-05 TUKWILA WA
3/24/2008 ANDERSON MICHAEL K 05-01 NORTH BEND OR
3/17/2008 YOUNGER WALCOTT 02-02 MERCER ISLAND WA
3/10/2008 THOMAS DANIEL A 08-02 SPOKANE WA
3/10/2008 GOODWIN KATHLEEN 08-04 COEUR D' ALENE ID
3/3/2008 WIMER DEAN L 06-06 MCMINNVILLE OR
3/3/2008 SMITH GLENN S 06-06 MCMINNVILLE OR
3/3/2008 BILLICK PAUL H 06-06 SHERWOOD OR
3/3/2008 LANGUE SHEILA W 06-06 CARLTON OR
2/24/2008 SLAVENS GINGER R 05-10 BEAVER OR
2/11/2008 MAINS TODD K 07-03 SCAPPOOSE OR
2/4/2008 DANIEL RICHARD H 04-08
1/28/2008 HEERMAN LYNNEA P 04-08 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA
1/28/2008 PRIEST JOAN M 04-05
1/28/2008 BAILEY NORMA J 04-08 POULSBO WA
1/21/2008 BROWN LAWRENCE A 04-08 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA
1/14/2008 KERN PATRICK E 03-03 LAKEWOOD WA
1/7/2008 NEPPLE JOHN G 07-06 PORTLAND OR
12/17/2007 CARTER MATTHEW 06-04 ASTORIA OR
11/26/2007 KELLIS LAWRENCE M 06-02 OCEAN PARK WA
11/19/2007 PINCKERT SANDRA A 04-02 SEQUIM WA
Download Plug-Ins: Some of the links on this page require a plug-in to view them. Links to the plug-ins are available below.
Click Here to Download Adobe Acrobat Reader Adobe Acrobat Reader (PDF)
Last Modified 9/18/2014