Security Levels

National Terrorism Advisory System (NTAS) check current status
Human Resources Directorate

Health, Safety, and Work-Life Directorate - Contact Us

Office of Health, Safety, and Work-Life (CG-11)

Fax: (202) 475-5906

Director of Health, Safety, and Work-Life RADM Maura Dollymore (202) 475-5130
Deputy of Health, Safety, and Work-Life CAPT Joel Rebholz (202) 475-5137
Staff Assistant Ms Germaine Jefferson (202) 475-5130
Office of Work-Life (CG-111)

Fax: (202) 475-5906

Chief of Work-Life Mr. Robert Skewes (202) 475-5140
Staff Assistant Ms Stephanie D. Hayes (202) 475-5141

Behavioral Health Services Division (CG-1111)

Division Chief CAPT Matt Kleiman (202) 475-5155
Employee Assistance/Suicide Prevention Program Manager Ms Lisa Teems (202) 475-5157
Family Advocacy Program Manager Mr. John Reibling (202) 475-5161
Sexual Assault Program Manager Ms Shawn Marie Wren

YNCS Michael Jarbeck
(202) 475-5163

(202) 475-5151
Substance Abuse Program Manager Mr. Mark Mattiko (202) 475-5148
Health Promotion Program Manager Mr. Tim Merrell (202) 475-5146
FS Program Manager CWO Michael Carpenter (202) 475-5149
FS Program Specialist FSC Michael Eckstrom (202) 475-5145
FS  Program Specialist FSC Mary Brooks (202) 475-5152
Joint Culinary Center of Excellence (JCCOE) - Liaison FSCM Katrina Goguen (804) 734-3106
DLA Troop Support, Subsistence Prime Vender - Liaison FSCS Scott Bowen (215) 737-2915
FINCEN - Liaison FSC James Acord (757) 523-6854

Family Services Division (CG-1112)

Division Chief Ms Shay Cook (202) 475-5153
Special Needs Program Manager Dr. Marta Denchfield (202) 475-5156
Child Development Services Program Manager Mr. Ken O'Meara (202) 475-5160
Family Support Program Manager vacant (202) 475-5159
Transition/Relocation Program Manager Mr. Rodney Whaley (202) 475-5158
Ombudsman Program Manager Ms Christine DeGraw (202) 475-5142
Office of Health Services (CG-112)

Fax: (202) 475-5909

Chief of Health Services CAPT Erica Schwartz (202) 475-5172

Operational Medicine and Medical Readiness Division (CG-1121)

Chief, Operational Medicine & Medical Readiness Division CAPT Jeffrey Salvon-Harman (202) 475-5170
Preventive Medicine & Epidemiology CAPT Erica Schwartz (202) 475-5172
Occupational Medicine Physician CDR Gerald Taylor (202) 475-5211
Physician Assistant (PA) Force Manager LCDR Robert Pekari (202) 475-5183
Psychological Health and Traumatic Brain Injury Program Manager LT Michael Doria (202) 475-5212
Publications & Directives CWO Walter Isom (202) 475-5173
Health Logistics HSCS Antonio Cole (202) 475-5167

Quality Performance Improvement Division (CG-1122)

Chief, Quality Performance & Improvement Division CAPT Donald Belcher (202) 475-5180
Pharmacy Program Manager CAPT Deborah Thompson (202) 475-5181
PHS Liaison CAPT Anita Arnold (202) 475-5186
Quality Performance Improvement Staff CAPT Wade McConnell (202) 475-5171
Quality Performance Improvement Staff CDR Aaron Middlekauff (202) 475-5209
Office of Safety & Environmental Health (CG-113)
Chief, Office of Safety & Environmental Health Division Mr. Glenn Gebele (202) 475-5195
Administrative Assistant vacant (202) 475-5196
Management & Program Analyst Mr. Tony Walker (202) 475-5203
Operations Research Analyst Dr. Carlos Comperatore (202) 475-5182

Aviation Safety Division (CG-1131)

Chief, Aviation Safety Division CAPT Mitch Morrison (202) 475-5200
Senior Aviation Safety Manager vacant  
Aviation Program Manager LCDR Brian Potter (202) 475-5198
Aviation Program Manager LCDR Shana Donaldson (202) 475-5199
Aviation Program Manager vacant  

Shore Safety Division (CG-1132)

Shore & Sector Safety Division CDR Jeffrey Clark (202) 475-5216
Senior Safety & Health Manager vacant (202) 475-5205
Safety & Health Manager Mr. Dale Wisnieski (202) 475-5206
Safety & Health Manager vacant  

Environmental Health Division (CG-1133)

Chief, Environmental Health Division CDR Melburn Dayton (202) 475-5210
Industrial Hygienist Ms Carolyn Onye (202) 475-5214
Human Factors Psychologist Dr. Tony Carvalhais (202) 475-5213
Environmental Health Program Manager CDR Kyle Lim (202) 475-5202

Afloat Safety Division (CG-1134)

Chief, Afloat Safety Division CDR Richard Hartley (202) 475-5215
Sector Operations Safety Analyst Mr. George Borlase (202) 475-5218
Afloat Safety Officer LT Eric Cooper (202) 475-5217
Afloat Safety Officer CWO Tom Dardis (202) 475-5208
Office of Health, Safety & Work-Life Business Operations (CG-114)
Chief, Office of HSWL Business Operations Dr. Robert Miller (202) 475-5165
Chief Medical Information Officer CAPT Trenton Janda (202) 475-5184
HSWL Program Analyst Mr. Michael Hershberger (202) 475-5060
HSWL Program Analyst Mr. Tony Walker (202) 475-5203
Strategic and Business Planning CDR Derrick Masters (202) 475-5188
TRICARE Liaison LCDR Robert Gomez (703) 681-8716
Medical ISSO/Analyst LCDR Mark Williams (202) 475-5187
IHIS Systems Coordinator CWO2 Pamela Robins (202) 475-5191
Procurement/Logistics Coordinator SKCS Juan Vazquez (202) 475-5189
Radiology Program Coordinator HSCS Jay Wood (202) 475-5197

Contact Webmaster

Download Plug-Ins
Download Plug-Ins: Some of the links on this page require a plug-in to view them. Links to the plug-ins are available below.
Click Here to Download Adobe Acrobat Reader Adobe Acrobat Reader (PDF)
Last Modified 3/31/2014